FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

  • 0day
  • 00hours
  • 00min
  • 00sec
06.04 ~ 06.07.2018 : Phoenix, Arizona

Convention Schedule 2018

Convention Schedule 2018

Sunday, June 3, 2018
5:00pm - 7:00pm Member Registration Phoenix Foyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm CSC Meeting Deer Valley
Monday, June 4, 2018
8:00am-12:00pm Exhibitor Decorating Set-up Phoenix Ballroom
1:00pm - 6:00pm Exhibitor Set-up Phoenix Ballroom
9:00am-11:00pm CEC Meeting Camelback A
12:15pm-4:15pm Executive Board Meeting North Mountain
4:00pm-6:00pm Member Registration Phoenix Ballroom Foyer
4:30pm-5:30pm New Member/Executive Board Meet and Greet Alhambra
5:45pm-6:15pm Exam Procedures and Self Study Time Paradise Valley
5:45pm -6:45pm *Workshop: 2018 Equipment Manager Salary Survey - Matt Althoff Valley of the Sun D&E
6:15pm -7:15pm *Workshop: Getting your next job….. - Cliff Perry Encanto
7:30pm-8:15pm Opening Membership Meeting Encanto
8:15pm-10:00pm TEXON/ISS/SCHUTT/PRO GEAR/MAVERICK AWARDS  Reception Lucky Strike Lanes            50 W. Jefferson St.
Tuesday, June 5, 2018

 

8:00am - 9:00am FEM (Fellowship of Equipment Managers) North Mountain
7:30am - 12:00pm Member Registration Phoenix Front Foyer
8:30am - 11:00am Certification Exam Paradise Valley
9:00am - 1:00pm Vendor Exhibits Phoenix Ballroom
1:00pm- 2:15pm District Meeting/Lunch Break 1-Camelback A, 2-Ahwautukee B, 3-Maryvale B, 4-CXL, 5-Maryvale A, 6-Camelback A, 7- Laveen A, 8-Laveen B, 9-Deer Valley
2:30-5:00pm National Office Hours Phoenix Foyer
2:30pm-3:30pm *Workshop: The Cloud - Troy Jepsen Valley of the Sun A&B
2:30pm-3:30pm *Workshop: Continuing Education-What I need to know to maintain my certification - Continuing Education Committee Valley of the Sun D&E
3:45pm-4:45pm *Workshop: "Think Inside The Bottle: How Limiting Your Options Can Expand Your Success - Jeff Scanlan Valley of the Sun C
5:00pm-6:30pm Breakout sessions BCS-Laveen A, FCS-Laveen B, D2-Maryvale A, D3/JC- Ahwatukee B, HS-Ahwatukee A
8:00pm-9:30pm Riddell Reception Valley of he Sun ABC
Wednesday, June 6, 2018
8:00am - 9:00am FEM (Fellowship of Equipment Managers) North Mountain
8:00am - 10:00am National Office Hours Phoenix Foyer
9:00am - 12:00pm Vendor Exhibits Phoenix Ballroom
12:00pm-1:30pm Lunch Break On Your Own
1:45pm-2:45pm *Workshop: General Awareness Bloodborne Pathogens Training - Irene Mendoza / Catherine Mancini Valley of the Sun A&B
1:45pm-2:45pm *Workshop: Staff Taxation - Josh Meyer, ACS Valley of the Sun D&E
3:00pm-4:00pm *Workshop: Prevention, Diagnosis, and Treatment of Mild Traumatic Brain Injury - Dr. Steven Erickson Valley of the Sun C
4:15pm-5:15pm *Workshop: NOCSAE - Mike Oliver Valley of the Sun A&B
4:15pm-5:15pm *Workshop: Using Computer Systems for Equipment Management - Les Totten, Sportsoft Valley of the Sun D&E
5:30pm-7:00pm Closing Board Meeting Deer  Valley
Thursday, June 7, 2018
End of convention


TOP